Privacy Policy Game

Privacy Policy

Play Tekshapers Inc. (“Tekshapers Inc.”, “we” or “us”) recognizes that its customers, visitors, users, and others (collectively or individually “Users”) who use games, applications, and other services hosted by Tekshapers Inc. (collectively, the “Tekshapers Inc. Sites”) value their privacy. This Privacy Policy details important information regarding the use and disclosure of User information collected on the Tekshapers Inc. Sites. Tekshapers Inc. provides this Privacy Policy to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using the Tekshapers Inc. Sites. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Tekshapers Inc. Terms of Service. Your use of the Tekshapers Inc. Sites and any personal information you provide on the Tekshapers Inc. Sites remain subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. If you access the Tekshapers Inc. Sites from a third-party social networking site or with the aid of a downloadable application on your device, you may also be required to read and accept the third party’s terms of service and privacy policy.

Policy Objective

We, Tekshapers Inc. are committed to protecting the privacy of our users (“you” or “users”). The objective of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we collect, store and use the information you provide in connection with the use and access of the game on a social network including any content in connection with the same on our server side infrastructure, (“Service”). This policy applies solely to the information (more particularly defined below) collected by us in the course of your use of the Service. This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms.

Amendments

You are responsible to be aware of and agree to abide by this Privacy Policy and any amendments made thereto from time to time. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of your personal information in terms of this Privacy Policy.

Use of Information

The predominant purposes of collecting Information from you are to help improve the Service, fulfill your requests, resolve your issues and support your transactions. In addition, we may use your Information in a form that is not personally identifiable to help us in analyzing various aspects of user behavior for the purpose of improving our Services. We may use your Information in communicating with our users, including, but not limited to the purpose of promoting our Services to you and other users and disseminating information about products, new features, improvements, offers, upgrades, contests and other material of interest. You may have an option to opt out of some information of this nature. For the purpose stated herein, we can share any aggregated Non-Personal Information with parties who help up in analyzing such information. Use of Personal and Non-Personal Information may be done separately or in such combinations as may be suitable for the relevant purpose. Our friend referral and/or finders, whether provided directly through the Service or through a network or other third party provider, will help you communicate with your contacts and will allow them to associate your account maintained with us with profile and/or email address when you choose to access friend referral on the Service. If you choose to use this, we may ask you for your friend’s name and email address to send emails or messages on your behalf inviting him or her to try out the Service. We may retain such information for a limited time solely for sending some reminders messages. All Information collected by us will be used only for the purpose specified herein. We restrict access of your Information to our employees, partners, service providers, affiliates, tracking utility companies, contractors and agents and only allow access to those who need to know that information and only in order to process it on our behalf. Your Information may be archived by us for future reference. You are aware and consent that we may employ several third parties to facilitate us in providing the Services or to provide some part of the Services on our behalf. In the event you do not wish that we use your Information for any of the purposes specified in the Privacy Policy, you may close your account by uninstalling our application. All users of the Service consent to the use of Information for the purpose stated in this Privacy Policy.

Data Security

We take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of Information and Account Information. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store Account Information and Information. We have an information security program and information security policies which contain managerial, technical, operational and physical security control measures adopted by us for that purpose. While we have taken appropriate measures to protect the security of Account Information and Information, we do not guarantee absolute protection from security breach. Further, data which is transmitted over the Internet is inherently exposed to security risks or threats. Therefore, we also cannot guarantee any security for such information in the course of transmission through the internet infrastructure or any unsolicited disclosures made by any user availing the Services. You are advised that if you become aware or suspect of or reasonably suspect any breach of security, including compromise of your Account Information, it is your responsibility to immediately notify us.

Policy with Respect to Persons Under 18 Years of Age

This product is intended for use by those 18 or older for amusement purposes only. Without prejudice to the above, we do not knowingly collect personal information from people under the age of 13. We will take immediate steps to delete such Account Information as soon as it is detected.

Grievance Officer

Tekshapers Inc. currently appoints Mr. Gaurav Kumar as the Grievance Officer. All complaints relating to personal data must be sent to the Grievance Officer at software@tekshapers.com .

Job Openings

Programmer Analyst
2 + years | Troy, MI, United States
    Under general supervision, performs the following systems development tasks:
  • Problem analysis,View Detail
Business Analyst: Cognos
5+ years | Boston, MA, United States
  • Pay Rate: $50.00 max an hour C2C
  • The Business AnalystView Detail
SQL / SAS Developer
2 years | Minneapolis, MN, United States
  • Looking for a SQL developer who can support existing applications. TypeView Detail
Busniess Analyst
2 years | New York City, NY, United States
  • Must have good com skills/CRM and some experience with DesktopView Detail
Software Engineer
2+ years | Troy, MI, United States
    Tekshapers, Inc. has an opening for a Software Engineer (Ref#View Detail
Sr. Software Engineer
5+ years | Boston, MA, United States
  • Work in an Agile team environment to ensure that projectsView Detail
DBA
10 months | Troy, MI
  • Perform analysis, design, programming, configuration and maintenance of information systems,View Detail
Data Warehouse Developer
6 months | Troy, MI
  • Design, develop and administer data wareshouse systems. Analyze and prepareView Detail
System Analyst
10 months | Troy, MI
  • Gather requirements and create business specifications to develop new triggerView Detail
Software Engineer
6 months | Troy, MI
  • Gather and analyze client requirement and design project parameters forView Detail